5364 Fox Valley Trace Stone Mountain, GA 30088
Estimated Value: $219,889 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5364 Fox Valley Trace, Stone Mountain, GA 30088 and is currently estimated at $237,222, approximately $169 per square foot. 5364 Fox Valley Trace is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Shadow Rock Elementary School, Redan Middle School, and Redan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $86,280 | $20,000 | $66,280 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $90,240 | $20,000 | $70,240 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $86,760 | $20,000 | $66,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map