5364 Guyette St Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $241,510 - $310,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5364 Guyette St, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $288,128, approximately $230 per square foot. 5364 Guyette St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Waterford Montessori Academy - Midland, Our Lady Of The Lakes Catholic School, and Everest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Bristow Dennis D and Bristow Denise L
Bought by
Bristow Dennis D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,006
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$91,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Bristow Denise L and Bristow Dennis D
Bought by
Bristow Dennis D and Bristow Denise L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Tezak John M
Bought by
Bristow Dennis D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bristow Dennis D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Briston Dennis D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Briston Dennis D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bristow Dennis D | -- | None Available | |
| Bristow Dennis D | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briston Dennis D | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Briston Dennis D | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bristow Dennis D | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $111,500 | $37,500 | $74,000 |
| 2024 | $1,639 | $104,700 | $33,500 | $71,200 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $83,600 | $28,100 | $55,500 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $71,500 | $25,500 | $46,000 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $70,100 | $23,200 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $67,400 | $21,300 | $46,100 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $60,500 | $17,100 | $43,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map