5365 County Road 96 Mc Comb, OH 45858
McComb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $331,840
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5365 County Road 96, Mc Comb, OH 45858 and is currently estimated at $313,960, approximately $133 per square foot. 5365 County Road 96 is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including McComb Elementary School, McComb Middle School, and Mccomb Local High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,398 | $80,320 | $11,960 | $68,360 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $80,320 | $11,960 | $68,360 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $80,320 | $11,960 | $68,360 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $47,250 | $11,950 | $35,300 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $47,250 | $11,950 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $47,250 | $11,950 | $35,300 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $42,710 | $9,960 | $32,750 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $42,710 | $9,960 | $32,750 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $42,240 | $9,960 | $32,280 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $40,320 | $9,960 | $30,360 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $39,710 | $9,960 | $29,750 |
| 2012 | $1,063 | $32,660 | $9,960 | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map