5365 Donnely Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5365 Donnely Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $254,928, approximately $331 per square foot. 5365 Donnely Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Arnold Elementary School, Keicher Elementary School, and Michigan Center Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,546 | $135,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $37 | $133,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $106,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $96,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $89,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $96,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $90,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $79,037 | $41,250 | $37,787 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $75,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $890 | $69,401 | $69,401 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,083 | $74,083 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,459 | $74,459 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,459 | $74,459 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map