5366 Cordelia Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5366 Cordelia Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $176,000, approximately $162 per square foot. 5366 Cordelia Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Ellison William T
Bought by
Ellison William T and Ellison Delois A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellison William T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $75,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $70,200 | $14,000 | $56,200 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $70,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $70,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $70,000 | $14,000 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $66,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $63,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $60,000 | $12,000 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map