Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy Blume
Keller Williams San Diego Metro
(619) 980-8441
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Experience coastal living in the coveted Bird Rock enclave of La Jolla, known for its vibrant atmosphere, upscale charm, and effortless access to the ocean. This beautifully appointed condo features a spacious floorplan designed for comfort and flow, enhanced by modern amenities and abundant natural light. Enjoy breathtaking ocean and sunset views from the private balcony, conveniently accessed from both the living room and the primary bedroom—perfect for relaxing evenings or morning coffee. The open kitchen overlooks the dining and living areas, creating an airy, connected space ideal for hosting guests or everyday living. Set in one of the area’s most desirable coastal communities, this residence offers the perfect blend of sophistication, convenience, and seaside lifestyle.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $830,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $119,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $622,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | $830,000 | +23.9% | $828 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | For Sale | $670,000 | -- | $669 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $228,699 | $81,768 | $146,931 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $224,215 | $80,165 | $144,050 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $219,820 | $78,594 | $141,226 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $215,510 | $77,053 | $138,457 |
| 2021 | $2,611 | $211,286 | $75,543 | $135,743 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $209,121 | $74,769 | $134,352 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $205,021 | $73,303 | $131,718 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $201,002 | $71,866 | $129,136 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $197,061 | $70,457 | $126,604 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $193,198 | $69,076 | $124,122 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $190,297 | $68,039 | $122,258 |
| 2014 | $2,209 | $186,571 | $66,707 | $119,864 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy Blume
Keller Williams San Diego Metro
(619) 980-8441
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ben Lucas
Compass
(619) 929-1556
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 260004746
APN: 415-023-04-25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.