5366 Red Mulberry Way Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $559,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5366 Red Mulberry Way, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $529,786, approximately $213 per square foot. 5366 Red Mulberry Way is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Ballenger Creek Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Fitzgerald Vernell and Fitzgerald Lawrence A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,943
Outstanding Balance
$314,333
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Sed Maryland Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Vernell | $402,159 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc | |
| Nvr Inc | $936,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Vernell | $361,943 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,577 | $483,400 | $100,000 | $383,400 |
| 2024 | $5,577 | $453,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,003 | $423,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,653 | $393,100 | $95,000 | $298,100 |
| 2021 | $4,318 | $373,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,206 | $354,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $335,300 | $75,000 | $260,300 |
| 2018 | $879 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $879 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map