5366 S River Rd Vesuvius, VA 24483
Estimated Value: $57,488 - $223,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5366 S River Rd, Vesuvius, VA 24483 and is currently estimated at $150,372, approximately $268 per square foot. 5366 S River Rd is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Gochenour Cindi C
Bought by
Carey Brian J and Carey Barry D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Carey Glenn A
Bought by
Carey Brian J and Carey Barry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Brian J | -- | Mann Legal Group Pllc | |
| Carey Brian J | $10,000 | Mann Legal Group Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 | $35,000 | $25,000 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $2 | $35,000 | $25,000 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $214 | $35,000 | $25,000 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $222 | $30,000 | $20,000 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $222 | $30,000 | $20,000 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $222 | $30,000 | $20,000 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $219 | $30,000 | $20,000 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $210 | $30,000 | $20,000 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $210 | $30,000 | $20,000 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $202 | $27,500 | $17,500 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map