5366 Windy Point Rd Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $135,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5366 Windy Point Rd, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $97,757, approximately $193 per square foot. 5366 Windy Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Celina Middle School and Celina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Marley Robert A and Marley Rebecca J
Bought by
Marley Robert A and Marlye Rebecca J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marley Robert A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $20,620 | $4,170 | $16,450 |
| 2024 | $426 | $20,620 | $4,170 | $16,450 |
| 2023 | $439 | $20,620 | $4,170 | $16,450 |
| 2022 | $374 | $16,700 | $3,120 | $13,580 |
| 2021 | $374 | $16,700 | $3,120 | $13,580 |
| 2020 | $316 | $16,700 | $3,120 | $13,580 |
| 2019 | $185 | $13,130 | $2,980 | $10,150 |
| 2018 | $192 | $13,130 | $2,980 | $10,150 |
| 2017 | $417 | $13,130 | $2,980 | $10,150 |
| 2016 | $642 | $14,420 | $3,500 | $10,920 |
| 2015 | $624 | $14,420 | $3,500 | $10,920 |
| 2014 | $624 | $14,420 | $3,500 | $10,920 |
| 2013 | $567 | $12,290 | $2,980 | $9,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map