53664 Cranston Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $387,061 - $406,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,617
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53664 Cranston Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $397,515, approximately $245 per square foot. 53664 Cranston Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Beck Centennial Elementary School, Shelby Junior High School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Morici Tony and Morici Anthony
Bought by
Morici Anthony and Morici Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Saje R and Saje K
Bought by
Morici T and Morici S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morici Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morici T | $159,899 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $177,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $170,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $135,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,569 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $125,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $105,850 | $32,500 | $73,350 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $105,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $99,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,129 | $87,370 | $21,500 | $65,870 |
| 2011 | $630 | $82,750 | $18,500 | $64,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map