5367 Dover Ave Pensacola, FL 32526
2
Beds
2
Baths
688
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5367 Dover Ave, Pensacola, FL 32526. 5367 Dover Ave is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Bellview Elementary School, Bellview Middle School, and Pine Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335 | $18,570 | $10,000 | $8,570 |
| 2024 | $308 | $18,366 | $10,000 | $8,366 |
| 2023 | $308 | $13,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $291 | $12,363 | $9,000 | $3,363 |
| 2021 | $288 | $11,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $281 | $11,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $280 | $11,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $276 | $11,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $260 | $9,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $261 | $9,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $235 | $9,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $219 | $8,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map