53680 Oak Leaf Rd Kerrick, MN 55756
Estimated payment $485/month
Total Views
3,449
7.5
Acres
$11,333
Price per Acre
326,700
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
Come see this 7.5 ac lot located near Oak Lake! The property includes a driveway and utilities, as well as a mobile home that will need to be removed, giving you a blank slate to build, camp, or design exactly what you want. Nearby lakes and Nemadji State Forrest offer hunting, fishing and ATV trails. Conveniently located about 15 miles from Moose Lake, 42 Miles from Duluth and roughly 115 miles North of the Twin Cities.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $368
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 363x900
- Few Trees
- Zoning described as Other,Residential-Single Family
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0160246000
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $211,900 | $200,500 | $11,400 |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $225,000 | $215,100 | $9,900 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $217,800 | $209,300 | $8,500 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $138,500 | $129,800 | $8,700 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $103,300 | $93,600 | $9,700 |
| 2020 | $986 | $103,800 | $94,200 | $9,600 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $88,100 | $81,200 | $6,900 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $88,100 | $81,200 | $6,900 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $88,000 | $81,200 | $6,800 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $91,100 | $84,100 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $88,300 | $79,300 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $84,999 | -- | -- |
Source: NorthstarMLS
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7042195
APN: 16.0246.000