5369 E Lee Hwy Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $215,285 - $240,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5369 E Lee Hwy, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $230,821, approximately $196 per square foot. 5369 E Lee Hwy is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Max Meadows Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $880 | $172,500 | $21,500 | $151,000 |
| 2024 | $880 | $172,500 | $21,500 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $880 | $169,500 | $21,500 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $880 | $172,500 | $21,500 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $642 | $118,800 | $21,500 | $97,300 |
| 2020 | $642 | $118,800 | $21,500 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $642 | $118,800 | $21,500 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $642 | $118,800 | $21,500 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map