537 3rd Ave Unit 11H New York, NY 10016
Murray Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,385 - $522,000
About This Home
This home is located at 537 3rd Ave Unit 11H, New York, NY 10016 and is currently estimated at $461,693. 537 3rd Ave Unit 11H is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 116 Mary Lindley Murray, Simon Baruch Middle School 104, and Clinton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,588,977 | $15,352,650 | $1,170,000 | $14,182,650 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,904,200 | $1,170,000 | $11,734,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map