537 3rd St Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Old West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $748,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 3rd St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $691,936, approximately $329 per square foot. 537 3rd St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Ziegler Glenn and Neelands Elaine B
Bought by
Fishman W Davis Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fishman W Davis Llc | $390,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,349 | $299,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13,956 | $278,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,887 | $254,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,597 | $253,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,157 | $241,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $14,680 | $234,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14,002 | $228,100 | $228,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $13,738 | $215,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $13,348 | $212,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,931 | $95,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,687 | $95,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,687 | $92,581 | $0 | $0 |