537 3rd St Unit Building Brooklyn, NY 11215
Park Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,503,000 - $5,286,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,016
Sq Ft
$1,211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 3rd St Unit Building, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $4,862,880, approximately $1,210 per square foot. 537 3rd St Unit Building is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 321 William Penn, Berkeley Carroll Elementary School, and Saint Saviour Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Murata Takashi
Bought by
Prospect Park Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Joan A and Menchini Carol A
Bought by
Murata Takashi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Carol A Menchini Successor Co-Trustee
Bought by
Hernandez Joan A and Menchini Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Skowronski Frances U
Bought by
Skowronski Frances and Hernandez Joan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prospect Park Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Murata Takashi | $4,300,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Joan A | -- | -- | |
| Skowronski Frances | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,177 | $299,160 | $52,500 | $246,660 |
| 2025 | $12,435 | $343,500 | $52,500 | $291,000 |
| 2024 | $12,435 | $292,980 | $52,500 | $240,480 |
| 2023 | $12,574 | $321,060 | $52,500 | $268,560 |
| 2022 | $12,259 | $258,000 | $52,500 | $205,500 |
| 2021 | $12,192 | $267,000 | $52,500 | $214,500 |
| 2020 | $5,719 | $323,760 | $52,500 | $271,260 |
| 2019 | $10,793 | $267,420 | $52,500 | $214,920 |
| 2018 | $10,518 | $51,595 | $14,667 | $36,928 |
| 2017 | $10,432 | $51,175 | $11,740 | $39,435 |
| 2016 | $9,651 | $48,279 | $11,117 | $37,162 |
| 2015 | $5,823 | $45,559 | $14,830 | $30,729 |
| 2014 | $5,823 | $42,996 | $15,765 | $27,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map