537 8th St Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $376,328
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,849
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 8th St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $360,832, approximately $195 per square foot. 537 8th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Mecham Leonard T and Mecham Fern
Bought by
Haymes Patrick A and Haymes Felicia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,125
Outstanding Balance
$18,933
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$341,899
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haymes Patrick A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haymes Patrick A | $90,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $360,025 | $108,349 | $251,676 |
| 2024 | $750 | $183,698 | $59,591 | $124,107 |
| 2023 | $685 | $171,600 | $53,274 | $118,326 |
| 2022 | $939 | $198,550 | $45,065 | $153,485 |
| 2021 | $344 | $240,000 | $51,841 | $188,159 |
| 2020 | $462 | $203,999 | $41,513 | $162,486 |
| 2019 | $429 | $181,999 | $31,501 | $150,498 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $151,000 | $27,380 | $123,620 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $120,999 | $27,380 | $93,619 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $59,672 | $12,383 | $47,289 |
| 2015 | $934 | $52,607 | $12,383 | $40,224 |
| 2014 | $952 | $52,607 | $10,829 | $41,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map