537 Abarr Dr Spring Creek, NV 89815
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Abarr Dr, Spring Creek, NV 89815 and is currently estimated at $467,822, approximately $195 per square foot. 537 Abarr Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Spring Creek Middle School, and Spring Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Bales Raymond A and Bales Susan D
Bought by
Johnson Brian and Johnson Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$201,821
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Lindner Jimmy D and Lindner Janine L
Bought by
Bales Raymond A and Bales Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Hyde William A and Hyde Jeanille R
Bought by
Lindner Jimmy D and Lindner Janine L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Brian | $265,000 | First American Title Elko | |
| Bales Raymond A | $280,000 | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Lindner Jimmy D | $348,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Brian | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bales Raymond A | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,925 | $124,258 | $21,000 | $103,258 |
| 2024 | $2,925 | $125,819 | $21,000 | $104,819 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $108,809 | $11,200 | $97,609 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $93,601 | $11,200 | $82,401 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $91,447 | $11,200 | $80,247 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $93,102 | $11,200 | $81,902 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $85,813 | $8,750 | $77,063 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $86,255 | $8,750 | $77,505 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $81,565 | $8,750 | $72,815 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $80,868 | $8,750 | $72,118 |
| 2015 | $1,973 | $78,153 | $8,750 | $69,403 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,838 | $8,750 | $66,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map