537 Adrian Ct Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $290,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Adrian Ct, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $283,870, approximately $152 per square foot. 537 Adrian Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Snavely Deborah and Nixon Terri
Bought by
Nixon Terri B and Nixon Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Doris Bastin
Bought by
Snavely Deborah and Nixon Terri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Scholz Matthew S and Scholz Amanda E
Bought by
Bastin Bobby J and Bastin Doris D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Gharst Joyce A and Edwick Frank Fredrick
Bought by
Scholz Matthew S and Scholz Amanda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Edwick Frank
Bought by
Gharst Joyce A and Edwick Frank Fredrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1990
Bought by
Edwick Frank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Terri B | -- | None Available | |
| Snavely Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Bastin Bobby J | $135,000 | Hallmark Title | |
| Scholz Matthew S | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Gharst Joyce A | -- | -- | |
| Edwick Frank | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scholz Matthew S | $98,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,843 | $81,550 | $13,190 | $68,360 |
| 2024 | $3,843 | $81,550 | $13,190 | $68,360 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $81,550 | $13,190 | $68,360 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $60,010 | $9,420 | $50,590 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $53,040 | $9,420 | $43,620 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $53,040 | $9,420 | $43,620 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $44,090 | $7,700 | $36,390 |
| 2018 | $2,582 | $44,330 | $7,700 | $36,630 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $44,330 | $7,700 | $36,630 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $43,800 | $7,700 | $36,100 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $43,800 | $7,700 | $36,100 |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $43,800 | $7,700 | $36,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map