537 Bellestri Dr Monroe, MI 48161
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Bellestri Dr, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $169,517, approximately $132 per square foot. 537 Bellestri Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and St Michaels Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Bartley John and Bartley Diane
Bought by
Brantley Jodi M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brantley Jodi M | $120,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $79,450 | $6,450 | $73,000 |
| 2024 | $787 | $78,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $750 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $56,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $448 | $56,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $45,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map