537 Caves Rd Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Caves Rd, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $185,667, approximately $185 per square foot. 537 Caves Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson High School and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Shopshear James Howard
Bought by
Carter Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Shopshear James Howard
Bought by
Shopshear James Howard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Jean | -- | Attorney | |
| Shopshear James Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $23 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $27 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
| 2021 | $22 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
| 2020 | $22 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
| 2019 | $19 | $470 | $470 | $0 |
| 2018 | $19 | $470 | $470 | $0 |
| 2017 | $18 | $470 | $470 | $0 |