537 Cedar Ave Winnie, TX 77665
Estimated Value: $168,380 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Cedar Ave, Winnie, TX 77665 and is currently estimated at $184,095, approximately $156 per square foot. 537 Cedar Ave is a home located in Chambers County with nearby schools including East Chambers Primary, East Chambers Elementary School, and East Chambers Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Smith Julie and Mcbride Julie Felecia
Bought by
Mcbride Kyle and Mcbride Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Mcbride Julie F
Bought by
Mcbride Kyle and Mcbride Julie F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Kyle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcbride Kyle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $162,290 | $6,620 | $155,670 |
| 2024 | $33 | $177,880 | $6,620 | $171,260 |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $152,770 | $6,620 | $146,150 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $113,160 | $6,620 | $106,540 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $110,280 | $3,740 | $106,540 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $110,280 | $3,740 | $106,540 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $94,500 | $3,740 | $90,760 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $94,500 | $3,740 | $90,760 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $82,660 | $3,740 | $78,920 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $82,660 | $3,740 | $78,920 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $82,660 | $3,740 | $78,920 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $82,660 | $3,740 | $78,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map