537 Chestnut Ln Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Chestnut Ln, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $269,030, approximately $199 per square foot. 537 Chestnut Ln is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Monroe Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Bought by
Perkins Gene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Young Walter J
Bought by
Freidin Jason and Sartin Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Gene | -- | -- | |
| Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $111,137 | -- | |
| Freidin Jason | $106,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freidin Jason | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $83,200 | $18,000 | $65,200 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $81,360 | $18,000 | $63,360 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $71,280 | $15,200 | $56,080 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $50,800 | $11,200 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $33,960 | $6,000 | $27,960 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $32,920 | $6,000 | $26,920 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $23,440 | $4,000 | $19,440 |
| 2018 | $923 | $23,440 | $4,000 | $19,440 |
| 2017 | $837 | $19,960 | $4,000 | $15,960 |
| 2016 | $711 | $17,240 | $4,000 | $13,240 |
| 2015 | $723 | $17,240 | $4,000 | $13,240 |
| 2014 | $745 | $17,240 | $4,000 | $13,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map