537 Deer Path Rd Dillon, CO 80435
Estimated Value: $1,111,000 - $1,550,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Deer Path Rd, Dillon, CO 80435 and is currently estimated at $1,276,751, approximately $822 per square foot. 537 Deer Path Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dillon Valley Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,143 | $80,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $76,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $52,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $53,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $45,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $45,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $37,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $37,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $34,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $34,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $35,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,181 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map