537 E Abbott St Lansford, PA 18232
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $90,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 E Abbott St, Lansford, PA 18232 and is currently estimated at $80,024, approximately $71 per square foot. 537 E Abbott St is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Panther Valley Intermediate School, Panther Valley Elementary School, and Panther Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Bought by
Frank Timothy S and Frank Christine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Timothy S | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,419 | $12,200 | $4,050 | $8,150 |
| 2025 | $1,328 | $12,200 | $4,050 | $8,150 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $12,200 | $4,050 | $8,150 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $12,200 | $4,050 | $8,150 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $12,200 | $4,050 | $8,150 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $12,200 | $4,050 | $8,150 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $12,200 | $4,050 | $8,150 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $12,200 | $4,050 | $8,150 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $12,200 | $4,050 | $8,150 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $12,200 | $4,050 | $8,150 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,200 | $4,050 | $8,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,200 | $4,050 | $8,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,200 | $4,050 | $8,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map