537 E Crescent Rd Saint David, AZ 85630
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $188,105
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 E Crescent Rd, Saint David, AZ 85630 and is currently estimated at $157,276, approximately $116 per square foot. 537 E Crescent Rd is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including St. David Elementary School and St. David High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Kurzhals Richard and Kurzhals Susan M
Bought by
Escapule Brandi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$57,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Kurzhals Richard James and Kurzhals Susan M
Bought by
Kurzhals Richard J and Kurzhals Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Kurzhals Richard James and Kurzhals Susan M
Bought by
Kurzhals Richard J and Kurzhals Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Vida Llc
Bought by
Kurzhals Richard James and Kurzhals Diane Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,300
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escapule Brandi | $215,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Kurzhals Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Kurzhals Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Kurzhals Richard James | $87,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escapule Brandi | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurzhals Richard James | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $10,961 | $1,799 | $9,162 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $11,086 | $1,799 | $9,287 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $9,635 | $1,799 | $7,836 |
| 2022 | $946 | $7,846 | $1,799 | $6,047 |
| 2021 | $990 | $7,837 | $1,799 | $6,038 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map