537 E Grant Ave Roselle Park, NJ 07204
Estimated Value: $545,912 - $678,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,729
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 E Grant Ave, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 and is currently estimated at $624,228, approximately $361 per square foot. 537 E Grant Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Roselle Park High School and Jewish Educational Center Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Davis Richard
Bought by
Rivera Juan and Rivera Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,920
Outstanding Balance
$131,885
Interest Rate
6.01%
Estimated Equity
$492,343
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Juan | $329,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Juan | $263,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,015 | $294,400 | $114,800 | $179,600 |
| 2024 | $12,695 | $294,400 | $114,800 | $179,600 |
| 2023 | $12,695 | $294,400 | $114,800 | $179,600 |
| 2022 | $12,197 | $294,400 | $114,800 | $179,600 |
| 2021 | $12,112 | $294,400 | $114,800 | $179,600 |
| 2020 | $12,029 | $294,400 | $114,800 | $179,600 |
| 2019 | $11,876 | $294,400 | $114,800 | $179,600 |
| 2018 | $11,714 | $294,400 | $114,800 | $179,600 |
| 2017 | $11,582 | $294,400 | $114,800 | $179,600 |
| 2016 | $11,220 | $294,400 | $114,800 | $179,600 |
| 2015 | $11,516 | $86,600 | $24,200 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | $10,927 | $86,600 | $24,200 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map