537 E Main St Waupun, WI 53963
Estimated Value: $235,297
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,444
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 E Main St, Waupun, WI 53963 and is currently estimated at $235,297, approximately $68 per square foot. 537 E Main St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Meadow View Primary School, Rock River Intermediate School, and Waupun Area Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Frank Vanbever
Bought by
Sanders Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Pulda Raymond J and Pulda Sherri A
Bought by
Vanbever Frank Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Lenz Dean H and Lenz Wenda L
Bought by
Pulda Raymond J and Pulda Sherri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Ruth | $215,000 | Schmitt Title | |
| Vanbever Frank Van | $130,000 | Guaranty Title Services Inc | |
| Pulda Raymond J | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanbever Frank Van | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulda Raymond J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $221,000 | $39,500 | $181,500 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $154,500 | $27,000 | $127,500 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $154,500 | $27,000 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $154,500 | $27,000 | $127,500 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $130,000 | $22,500 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $130,000 | $22,500 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $130,000 | $22,500 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $130,000 | $22,500 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $105,000 | $16,300 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $105,000 | $16,300 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map