NOT LISTED FOR SALE

537 E State Loop 543 West Point, TX 78963

Estimated Value: $378,746 - $716,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,353 Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2018

Current estimated payment $2,917 / mo

284 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horse Property Unimproved
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 10.01 Acre Lot
  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utility Room

About This Home

As of February 2018

Small acreage farm between La Grange and Smithville, the property is Ag Exempt with rolling land that is private and comfortable. Hardwoods and contained views, public water, clean and efficient; 3/2 split floor plan is ceramic tile flooring throughout, cedar closets, all electric, laundry room interior location, garage front/back porches with front porch sprinkler system, several well-maintained cross-fenced pastures for sheep, goats, or horses with a barn(includes electric/water). Easy on/off access to Hwy 71, the Austin-Bergstrom International Airport, and the antique corridor.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Behrenger

Hart Land Real Estate License #0546890 Listed on: 04/19/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyle Roesler

RE/MAX Cinco Ranch License #0531484

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,520

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 10.01

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,353 Sq Ft Home
  • Utility Room
  • Laundry in Utility Room

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Laminate Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 10.01 Acre Lot
  • Horse Property Unimproved

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,520

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

10.01 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Farm
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Lot Size Acres: 10.01
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Gravel
  • Subdivision Name: NONE
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48149:NA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Possible Use: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1353.0
  • Dining Room Type: Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Other, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: none
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank

Schools

  • Elementary School: HERMES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 99 - Other
  • High School: LA GRANGE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: LA GRANGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2520.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Dennison Darrel Keith and Dennison Keith
Bought by
Defriend Zachary Keith
Current Estimated Value
$511,915

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Defriend Zachary Keith -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market -- -- --
02/13/2018 02/13/18 Sold -- -- --
01/14/2018 01/14/18 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2017 04/19/17 For Sale $335,000 -- $248 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,760 $356,350 $149,920 $206,430
2024 $2,644 $350,740 $149,920 $200,820
2023 $2,563 $207,480 $134,960 $193,750
2022 $2,642 $180,020 $84,990 $171,280
2021 $2,787 $225,160 $59,990 $165,170
2020 $2,754 $220,850 $59,980 $160,870
2019 $2,783 $214,570 $59,980 $154,590
2018 $2,097 $0 $0 $0
2017 -- $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,582 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 90626093

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: R56919

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.