537 N Bateman St Appleton, WI 54911
Lawrence-City Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 N Bateman St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $253,971, approximately $125 per square foot. 537 N Bateman St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,363 | $157,300 | $22,900 | $134,400 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $157,300 | $22,900 | $134,400 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $109,700 | $19,100 | $90,600 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $109,700 | $19,100 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $109,700 | $19,100 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $109,700 | $19,100 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $89,000 | $15,800 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $89,000 | $15,800 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $89,000 | $15,800 | $73,200 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $89,000 | $15,800 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $89,000 | $15,800 | $73,200 |
| 2013 | $2,155 | $99,400 | $15,800 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map