537 N Cherry St Eudora, AR 71640
Estimated Value: $44,977 - $82,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 N Cherry St, Eudora, AR 71640 and is currently estimated at $64,994, approximately $58 per square foot. 537 N Cherry St is a home located in Chicot County with nearby schools including Lakeside Middle School, Lakeside High School, and Eudora Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Marie Marie
Bought by
Fredrickson Ethel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Bought by
Marie Gaston
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Bought by
Roderick Rembert E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredrickson Ethel | -- | -- | |
| Marie Gaston | $29,000 | -- | |
| Roderick Rembert E | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4 | $4,440 | $600 | $3,840 |
| 2024 | $226 | $4,440 | $600 | $3,840 |
| 2023 | $251 | $4,930 | $400 | $4,530 |
| 2022 | $3 | $4,930 | $400 | $4,530 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,930 | $400 | $4,530 |
| 2020 | $251 | $4,930 | $400 | $4,530 |
| 2019 | $3 | $4,930 | $400 | $4,530 |
| 2018 | $3 | $5,450 | $200 | $5,250 |
| 2017 | $288 | $5,640 | $200 | $5,440 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,640 | $200 | $5,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,640 | $200 | $5,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,640 | $200 | $5,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,640 | $200 | $5,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map