537 N Lawe St Appleton, WI 54911
Lawrence-City Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $398,000
9
Beds
4
Baths
3,856
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 N Lawe St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $320,461, approximately $83 per square foot. 537 N Lawe St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,002 | $214,300 | $39,900 | $174,400 |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $214,300 | $39,900 | $174,400 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $138,400 | $33,200 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $138,400 | $33,200 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $138,400 | $33,200 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $138,400 | $33,200 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $127,000 | $27,400 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $127,000 | $27,400 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $127,000 | $27,400 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | $3,117 | $127,000 | $27,400 | $99,600 |
| 2014 | $3,208 | $127,000 | $27,400 | $99,600 |
| 2013 | $3,656 | $142,200 | $27,400 | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map