537 Oakdene Ave Ridgefield, NJ 07657
Estimated Value: $1,036,499 - $1,159,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,694
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Oakdene Ave, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 and is currently estimated at $1,085,625, approximately $402 per square foot. 537 Oakdene Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Bergen Blvd School, Slocum Skewes School, and Ridgefield Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Panebianco Vincenzo
Bought by
Gulbenli Ohannes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,793
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$801,833
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulbenli Ohannes | $620,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gulbenli Ohannes | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,107 | $917,800 | $346,500 | $571,300 |
| 2024 | $14,664 | $891,800 | $339,000 | $552,800 |
| 2023 | $14,641 | $876,500 | $334,000 | $542,500 |
| 2022 | $14,641 | $863,800 | $329,000 | $534,800 |
| 2021 | $14,382 | $555,700 | $215,500 | $340,200 |
| 2020 | $14,104 | $555,700 | $215,500 | $340,200 |
| 2019 | $13,781 | $555,700 | $215,500 | $340,200 |
| 2018 | $13,431 | $555,700 | $215,500 | $340,200 |
| 2017 | $12,914 | $555,700 | $215,500 | $340,200 |
| 2016 | $12,437 | $555,700 | $215,500 | $340,200 |
| 2015 | $12,042 | $555,700 | $215,500 | $340,200 |
| 2014 | $11,664 | $555,700 | $215,500 | $340,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map