NOT LISTED FOR SALE

537 S Delaware Dr Unit 210 Apache Junction, AZ 85120

2 Beds
2 Baths
942 Sq Ft
2005 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2021

Last sale price $200,000 $212 Per Sq Ft

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

Very nice Condo complex, gated with community pool / Spa. Very clean and ready to move in. Laminate wood style flooring in Living/Great room. Balcony off of Master Bedroom. Close to shopping and freeway - A must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheena Gray

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA546224000 Listed on: 10/13/2021

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Ruben Sanchez

HomeSmart License #SA625580000

HomeSmart

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $839

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Partially Fenced Property

HOA Fees

  • $215 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 942 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 101-30-238

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include sewer, ground maintenance, trash, maintenance exterior
  • Trestle Mgmt. Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888

Est. Annual Taxes

$839

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$215 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: US 60 / Signal Butte
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: Y
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 215.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: Mountain Vista Villas
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 212.31
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 215.0

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 942.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes

• Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd
  • Association Fee: 215.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Mountain Vista villa
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 250.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Mountain Vista villa
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Trestle Mgmt.
  • Association Fee Incl:Exterior Mnt of Unit: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Sewer6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Maintenance Exterior

Schools

  • High School: Apache Junction High School
  • Junior High Dist: Apache Junction Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cactus Canyon Junior High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 101-30-238

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Spectre West Builder Corp

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 839.0
  • Tax Book Number: 101.00
  • Tax Lot: 0
  • Tax Map Number: 30.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/18/2021 11/18/21 Sold $200,000 -4.7% $212 / Sq Ft
10/18/2021 10/18/21 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2021 10/13/21 For Sale $209,900 +164.0% $223 / Sq Ft
05/16/2016 05/16/16 Sold $79,500 -4.2% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2016 04/28/16 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2016 03/11/16 Price Changed $83,000 -2.4% $88 / Sq Ft
02/28/2016 02/28/16 Price Changed $85,000 -5.6% $90 / Sq Ft
01/08/2016 01/08/16 For Sale $90,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6307361

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 101-30-238

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.