537 Seminole Trail Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,834
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Seminole Trail, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $505,142, approximately $178 per square foot. 537 Seminole Trail is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Tibbals Elementary School, Dr. Al Draper Intermediate Middle School, and Raymond B Cooper J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Atwood Keith and Atwood Brenda
Bought by
Mohammed Abdul Rasheed and Rizvan Fatman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,828
Outstanding Balance
$189,709
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Tran Lynna and Vo Tom
Bought by
Atwood Keith and Atwood Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Nguyen Jane T
Bought by
Tran Lynna and Vo Tom
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Nguyen Jane T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,593
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohammed Abdul Rasheed | -- | Rtt | |
| Atwood Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Lynna | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Jane T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohammed Abdul Rasheed | $239,828 | |
| Previous Owner | Atwood Keith | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Lynna | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Jane T | $124,593 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,931 | $493,027 | $125,000 | $381,916 |
| 2024 | $6,753 | $448,206 | $115,000 | $387,630 |
| 2023 | $6,753 | $407,460 | $115,000 | $369,391 |
| 2022 | $7,766 | $370,418 | $95,000 | $327,521 |
| 2021 | $7,422 | $336,744 | $75,000 | $261,744 |
| 2020 | $7,711 | $336,776 | $75,000 | $261,776 |
| 2019 | $7,916 | $330,917 | $71,250 | $259,667 |
| 2018 | $7,795 | $323,157 | $61,750 | $261,407 |
| 2017 | $7,307 | $302,936 | $57,000 | $245,936 |
| 2016 | $6,775 | $277,719 | $57,000 | $220,719 |
| 2015 | $4,756 | $251,830 | $47,500 | $204,330 |
| 2014 | $4,756 | $221,878 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map