537 Spruce Ln Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,525
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Spruce Ln, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $269,141, approximately $176 per square foot. 537 Spruce Ln is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Atha Road Elementary School, Youth Middle School, and Walnut Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2021
Sold by
Spruce H A
Bought by
H A Commons Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Arnold Harry M
Bought by
H A Spruce Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1991
Bought by
Arnold H M Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H A Commons Llc | -- | -- | |
| H A Commons Llc | -- | -- | |
| H A Spruce Llc | -- | -- | |
| Arnold H M Properties | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $86,480 | $10,485 | $75,995 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $86,480 | $10,485 | $75,995 |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $86,480 | $14,000 | $72,480 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $46,240 | $10,000 | $36,240 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $46,240 | $10,000 | $36,240 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $46,240 | $10,000 | $36,240 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $36,872 | $7,470 | $29,402 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $36,872 | $7,470 | $29,402 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $36,872 | $10,000 | $26,872 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $33,520 | $5,200 | $28,320 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $30,720 | $5,200 | $25,520 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $29,000 | $5,200 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map