537 Treeside Dr Unit 539 Akron, OH 44313
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $225,421
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Treeside Dr Unit 539, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $202,355, approximately $73 per square foot. 537 Treeside Dr Unit 539 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Community Learning Center, Summit Academy School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Williams Wilbert R and Williams Linda M
Bought by
Velmin Karla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Williams Wilbert R and Williams Linda M
Bought by
Velmin Karla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2006
Sold by
Kyriakedes James G and Kyriakedes Felita T
Bought by
Williams Wilbert R and Williams Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,250
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2006
Sold by
Williams Wilbert R and Williams Linda M
Bought by
Williams Wilbert R and Williams Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,250
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Philipotis Augustis
Bought by
Kyriakedes James G and Kyriakedes Felita T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velmin Karla | $139,000 | Palmisano Hobson & Fox Llc | |
| Velmin Karla | $139,000 | Palmisano Hobson & Fox Llc | |
| Williams Wilbert R | $122,500 | None Available | |
| Williams Wilbert R | -- | None Available | |
| Kyriakedes James G | $142,500 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Wilbert R | $110,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kyriakedes James G | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,124 | $52,906 | $8,554 | $44,352 |
| 2024 | $3,045 | $52,906 | $8,554 | $44,352 |
| 2023 | $7,124 | $52,906 | $8,554 | $44,352 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $31,829 | $5,033 | $26,796 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $31,829 | $5,033 | $26,796 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $31,830 | $5,030 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $39,520 | $7,400 | $32,120 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $39,520 | $7,400 | $32,120 |
| 2017 | $2,964 | $39,520 | $7,400 | $32,120 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $39,520 | $7,400 | $32,120 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $39,520 | $7,400 | $32,120 |
| 2014 | $2,940 | $39,520 | $7,400 | $32,120 |
| 2013 | $2,622 | $35,880 | $7,400 | $28,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map