Estimated Value: $1,338,000 - $1,350,533
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,274
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 W Beechtree Ln, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,343,383, approximately $410 per square foot. 537 W Beechtree Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and Assumption Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Greeley Michael P and Greeley Kathleen Mary
Bought by
Nielser Ballard Jr Ian M and Nielser Ballard Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,750
Outstanding Balance
$69,728
Interest Rate
7.73%
Estimated Equity
$1,273,655
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielser Ballard Jr Ian M | $305,000 | T A Title Insurance Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nielser Ballard Jr Ian M | $228,750 | |
| Closed | Nielser Ballard Jr Ian M | $45,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,562 | $385,020 | $100,030 | $284,990 |
| 2024 | $13,562 | $385,020 | $100,030 | $284,990 |
| 2023 | $12,739 | $385,020 | $100,030 | $284,990 |
| 2022 | $12,410 | $385,020 | $100,030 | $284,990 |
| 2021 | $12,174 | $385,020 | $100,030 | $284,990 |
| 2020 | $11,839 | $385,020 | $100,030 | $284,990 |
| 2019 | $11,465 | $385,020 | $100,030 | $284,990 |
| 2018 | $11,238 | $385,020 | $100,030 | $284,990 |
| 2017 | $10,970 | $385,020 | $100,030 | $284,990 |
| 2016 | -- | $385,020 | $100,030 | $284,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $385,020 | $100,030 | $284,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $385,020 | $100,030 | $284,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map