Estimated Value: $88,000 - $130,571
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Wayne St, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $108,643, approximately $72 per square foot. 537 Wayne St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Baker Geneva B
Bought by
Rager Paul H and Rager Michelle D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Cathers Earl Raymond
Bought by
Baker Geneva B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,200
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rager Paul H | $35,000 | -- | |
| Baker Geneva B | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Geneva B | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,100 | $42,100 | $15,200 | $26,900 |
| 2025 | $1,377 | $42,100 | $15,200 | $26,900 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $42,100 | $15,200 | $26,900 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $42,100 | $15,200 | $26,900 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $42,100 | $15,200 | $26,900 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $42,100 | $15,200 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $42,100 | $15,200 | $26,900 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $42,100 | $15,200 | $26,900 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $42,100 | $15,200 | $26,900 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $42,100 | $15,200 | $26,900 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $42,100 | $15,200 | $26,900 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $42,100 | $15,200 | $26,900 |
| 2014 | $407 | $42,100 | $15,200 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map