5370 Hamilton Dr Beaumont, TX 77708
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $168,274
Studio
--
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5370 Hamilton Dr, Beaumont, TX 77708 and is currently estimated at $133,819, approximately $110 per square foot. 5370 Hamilton Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Jones-Clark Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Beaumont United High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $84,921 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,577 | $186,963 | $5,460 | $181,503 |
| 2023 | $2,577 | $171,406 | $5,460 | $165,946 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $69,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $72,271 | $5,460 | $66,811 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $57,227 | $5,460 | $51,767 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $52,730 | $5,460 | $47,270 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $50,480 | $5,460 | $45,020 |
| 2017 | $988 | $50,480 | $5,460 | $45,020 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $48,230 | $5,460 | $42,770 |
| 2015 | $997 | $45,980 | $5,460 | $40,520 |
| 2014 | $997 | $45,980 | $5,460 | $40,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map