5371 E Juniper Ave Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $891,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5371 E Juniper Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $805,085, approximately $431 per square foot. 5371 E Juniper Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including North Ranch Elementary School, Desert Shadows Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,284 | $37,929 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,127 | $36,122 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $52,310 | $10,460 | $41,850 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $40,500 | $8,100 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $3,149 | $36,160 | $7,230 | $28,930 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $34,030 | $6,800 | $27,230 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $32,710 | $6,540 | $26,170 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $30,980 | $6,190 | $24,790 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $29,760 | $5,950 | $23,810 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $28,650 | $5,730 | $22,920 |
| 2015 | $2,567 | $27,770 | $5,550 | $22,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map