5371 Kashong Point Geneva, NY 14456
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $881,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5371 Kashong Point, Geneva, NY 14456 and is currently estimated at $572,279, approximately $786 per square foot. 5371 Kashong Point is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, North Street Elementary School, and Geneva Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Sonntag Eric H and Sonntag Coleen A
Bought by
Sonntag
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Sonntag Herman
Bought by
Sonntag Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonntag | -- | None Available | |
| Sonntag | -- | None Available | |
| Sonntag Eric | -- | Mark Venuti | |
| Sonntag Eric | -- | Mark Venuti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,822 | $329,000 | $154,800 | $174,200 |
| 2024 | $7,822 | $329,000 | $154,800 | $174,200 |
| 2023 | $7,931 | $329,000 | $154,800 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $6,832 | $234,200 | $154,800 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $6,813 | $234,200 | $154,800 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $6,728 | $234,200 | $154,800 | $79,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $234,200 | $154,800 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $7,056 | $234,200 | $189,000 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $234,200 | $189,000 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $6,890 | $234,200 | $189,000 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $234,200 | $169,200 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,200 | $169,200 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map