5372 Bryant Blvd Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated payment $1,385/month
Highlights
- Corner Lot
- No HOA
- 4-minute walk to Paradise Park
About This Home
Versatile Mixed-Use Commercial Property located in Morrow GA. The possibilities are endless as it can be used for many different businesses such as: multi-family dwellings, offices, coin operated laundry, personal services (beauty salon, barber shops, etc), fitness center, senior living or assisted living, daycare, church, and many more. The property offers excellent access to major highways. This property is a must see!! Come check it out today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,351
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- 34,848 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $35,280 | $20,920 | $14,360 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $30,000 | $17,760 | $12,240 |
| 2023 | $755 | $20,920 | $20,920 | $0 |
| 2022 | $738 | $17,600 | $11,400 | $6,200 |
| 2021 | $742 | $17,600 | $11,400 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $751 | $17,600 | $11,400 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $761 | $17,600 | $11,400 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $27,200 | $21,000 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $27,200 | $21,000 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $869 | $20,200 | $14,000 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | $855 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $850 | $20,200 | $14,000 | $6,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2026 05/23/26 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -6.0% | -- |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Off Market | $250,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Off Market | $250,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Off Market | $250,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Off Market | $250,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/30/2025 11/30/25 | Off Market | $250,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $75,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10634471
APN: 12-0180C-00D-014
- 2137 Joy Lake Rd
- 5385 Booker t Dr
- 2105 Forest Pkwy
- 5516 Bryant Blvd
- 5356 Creekview Way
- 5356 Creekview Way
- 2207 Miranda Dr
- 5347 Lacey Ave
- 5338 Creekview Ln
- 5330 Creekview Ln
- 2283 Wentworth Dr
- 5521 Sapphire Cir
- LOT 39 Herndon Blvd
- LOT 26,27,28 Herndon Blvd
- 0 Herndon Blvd Unit 7730551
- 0 Herndon Blvd Unit 7686770
- 2313 Poplar Ave
- 5712 Attucks Blvd
- 1829 Joy Lake Rd
- 2382 Old Rex Morrow Rd
- 2207 Miranda Dr
- 2271 Wentworth Park Dr
- 2314 Shady Dr
- 2292 Shady Dr
- 2401 Bethune Cir
- 2260 Hammond Ct