5372 Lenore Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5372 Lenore Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $317,010, approximately $274 per square foot. 5372 Lenore Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Orchard Hollow Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Zupancic William A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Salopeck James C and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Salopeck James C and Rampley Sarah A
Bought by
Salopeck James C and Salopeck Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
American Dream Properties Inc
Bought by
Salopeck James C and Rampley Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Kuchynski James
Bought by
American Dream Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1991
Bought by
Kuchynski James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zupancic William A | $192,000 | Ata | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | -- | Ata | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $156,000 | -- | |
| Salopeck James C | -- | Tower City Title Agency Inc | |
| Salopeck James C | $155,000 | Tower City Title Agency Inc | |
| American Dream Properties Inc | -- | Main Street Title Agency Inc | |
| American Dream Properties Inc | $131,800 | Main Street Title Agency Inc | |
| Kuchynski James | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salopeck James C | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salopeck James C | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | American Dream Properties Inc | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $95,550 | $17,880 | $77,670 |
| 2024 | -- | $113,120 | $17,880 | $95,240 |
| 2023 | $8,929 | $85,930 | $14,900 | $71,030 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $85,930 | $14,900 | $71,030 |
| 2021 | $4,055 | $85,930 | $14,900 | $71,030 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $71,610 | $12,420 | $59,190 |
| 2019 | $3,866 | $71,610 | $12,420 | $59,190 |
| 2018 | $3,843 | $61,730 | $14,900 | $46,830 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $61,730 | $14,900 | $46,830 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $61,730 | $14,900 | $46,830 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $61,730 | $14,900 | $46,830 |
| 2014 | $3,138 | $61,730 | $14,900 | $46,830 |
| 2013 | $3,141 | $61,730 | $14,900 | $46,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map