5372 NW 89th Ave Sunrise, FL 33351
Springtree Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5372 NW 89th Ave, Sunrise, FL 33351 and is currently estimated at $406,953, approximately $259 per square foot. 5372 NW 89th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Westpine Middle School, and Piper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Alejandro Jose Miguel and Alejandro Claudia Lorena
Bought by
Rangel Claudia Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Outstanding Balance
$156,032
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Myers T Stephen A H and Myers Debra A
Bought by
Alejandro Jose Miguel and Alejandro Claudia Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Rosario Ana
Bought by
Myers T Stephen A H and Myers Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Landstar Development Corp
Bought by
Rosario Ana D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,700
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Claudia Lorena | $100,000 | Cardinal Title Company Llc | |
| Alejandro Jose Miguel | $308,000 | Clear To Close Title Service | |
| Myers T Stephen A H | $156,000 | Universal Land Title Inc | |
| Rosario Ana D | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rangel Claudia Lorena | $214,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alejandro Jose Miguel | $61,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Alejandro Jose Miguel | $246,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers T Stephen A H | $124,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosario Ana D | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,377 | $298,140 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,210 | $290,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,108 | $282,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,108 | $273,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,842 | $265,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,706 | $258,210 | $29,200 | $229,010 |
| 2020 | $5,013 | $247,280 | $29,200 | $218,080 |
| 2019 | $4,609 | $229,070 | $29,200 | $199,870 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $209,490 | $29,200 | $180,290 |
| 2017 | $3,892 | $169,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $153,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,330 | $139,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,007 | $127,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,680 | $29,200 | $86,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map