5373 Hemingway Dr Darrow, LA 70725
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $284,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5373 Hemingway Dr, Darrow, LA 70725 and is currently estimated at $258,399, approximately $129 per square foot. 5373 Hemingway Dr is a home located in Ascension Parish with nearby schools including Sorrento Primary School, St. Amant Middle School, and St. Amant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $17,960 | $2,350 | $15,610 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $17,960 | $2,350 | $15,610 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $16,200 | $2,350 | $13,850 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $16,200 | $2,350 | $13,850 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $16,200 | $2,350 | $13,850 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $16,200 | $2,350 | $13,850 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $16,220 | $2,350 | $13,870 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $13,870 | $0 | $13,870 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $13,870 | $0 | $13,870 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $13,190 | $0 | $13,190 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $15,190 | $2,000 | $13,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map