5374 Robert St Lewiston, NY 14092
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5374 Robert St, Lewiston, NY 14092 and is currently estimated at $259,399, approximately $138 per square foot. 5374 Robert St is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Primary Education Center, Intermediate Education Center, and Lewiston Porter Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,049 | $90,000 | $26,500 | $63,500 |
| 2024 | $4,049 | $90,000 | $26,500 | $63,500 |
| 2023 | $4,578 | $90,000 | $26,500 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $4,023 | $90,000 | $26,500 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $90,000 | $26,500 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $3,478 | $90,000 | $26,500 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $3,195 | $90,000 | $26,500 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $3,308 | $90,000 | $26,500 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $90,000 | $26,500 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $3,181 | $90,000 | $26,500 | $63,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $26,500 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $26,500 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map