5375 E Us Highway 40 Fillmore, IN 46128
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5375 E Us Highway 40, Fillmore, IN 46128 and is currently estimated at $239,745, approximately $137 per square foot. 5375 E Us Highway 40 is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including South Putnam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Laverne Tincher Trust and Tincher James Wilford
Bought by
Jarrett Caleb
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,250
Outstanding Balance
$234,774
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Laverne Tincher Trust
Bought by
Vega Adan Oropeza and Warmoth Mikayla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,135
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Tincher Real Estate Holdings Llc
Bought by
Laverne Tincher Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Tincher Laverne
Bought by
Tincher Real Estate Holdings Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrett Caleb | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vega Adan Oropeza | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laverne Tincher Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tincher Real Estate Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarrett Caleb | $239,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Adan Oropeza | $134,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $135,100 | $21,800 | $113,300 |
| 2024 | $637 | $113,300 | $21,800 | $91,500 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $105,800 | $21,800 | $84,000 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $107,200 | $21,800 | $85,400 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $98,000 | $21,800 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $98,000 | $21,800 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $98,400 | $21,800 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $103,000 | $21,800 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $102,800 | $21,800 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $101,600 | $21,800 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $549 | $106,100 | $21,800 | $84,300 |
| 2013 | $549 | $106,100 | $21,800 | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map