Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Salmons
Entera Realty
(888) 216-6364
34 in this area
3,027 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $251,000
Charming ranch-style home featuring a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout. Enjoy a spacious backyard and a lovely back deck, perfect for outdoor relaxation and entertaining. Don't miss out on this inviting home-schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Trinette | $195,000 | -- | |
| Srp Sub Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tarbert Llc | -- | -- | |
| Srp Sub Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lanuzarosas Armando | $108,600 | -- | |
| Valenzuela Alberto | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Trinette | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lanuzarosas Armando | $106,854 | |
| Closed | Valenzuela Alberto | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Sold | $195,000 | -7.1% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -4.5% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -4.3% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $104,800 | $20,520 | $84,280 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $61,680 | $10,640 | $51,040 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $61,680 | $10,640 | $51,040 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $43,800 | $8,920 | $34,880 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $33,160 | $6,200 | $26,960 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $33,160 | $6,200 | $26,960 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $32,360 | $6,040 | $26,320 |
| 2017 | $941 | $23,080 | $5,360 | $17,720 |
| 2016 | $941 | $23,080 | $5,360 | $17,720 |
| 2015 | $944 | $23,080 | $5,360 | $17,720 |
| 2014 | $549 | $12,720 | $2,960 | $9,760 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Salmons
Entera Realty
(888) 216-6364
34 in this area
3,027 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cassandra Hardimon
Neighborhood Assistance Corp.
(678) 983-7880
13 in this area
149 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10490064
APN: 09F-0301-0014-003-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.