5375 Iris St Arvada, CO 80002
Arvada Plaza Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $522,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5375 Iris St, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $483,027, approximately $460 per square foot. 5375 Iris St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $29,435 | $13,867 | $15,568 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $28,865 | $18,190 | $10,675 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $28,865 | $18,190 | $10,675 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $24,626 | $10,949 | $13,677 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $25,334 | $11,264 | $14,070 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $22,978 | $10,150 | $12,828 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $22,978 | $10,150 | $12,828 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $18,639 | $6,022 | $12,617 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $18,639 | $6,022 | $12,617 |
| 2016 | $717 | $15,067 | $5,539 | $9,528 |
| 2015 | $578 | $15,067 | $5,539 | $9,528 |
| 2014 | $578 | $11,415 | $4,872 | $6,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map